Burials in Section E Row nb. 12 with Susanne Bendixen
Burials of a row normally follow a strict chronological order broken only by a few "late" burials where surviving relatives have reserved neighbouring places. An empty place (or "unknown" burial) may indicate that the place for some reason was never used as planned. So far it is important to study neighbouring burials from a genealogical point of view.
Surname | Given Name | Info. | Year | Position | [*] | Note | Cross-ref. |
[*] State: = identified stone, = unreadable stone, = stone not found, = grave/no stone, = grave, no exact pos. | |||||||
MEYER | Bolette, | ugift, | 1820,8.4 | E-12-1-Mlgd | |||
LEVIN | Calmer, | slagtermester, | 1820,9.4 | E-12-2-Mlgd 0 | |||
alias Calman AUSHACKER | |||||||
LEVIN | Rose, | g. Calmer, | 1832,6.8 | E-12-3-Mlgd 0 | |||
SALOMON | Jacobine, | g. Samson, | 1820,23.4 | E-12-4-Mlgd | |||
FRæNKEL (FRæNCKEL, FRENKEL) | Hessel, | forsanger, | 1820,8.5 | E-12-5-Mlgd | |||
alias Hessel FIURDA (FURTH) | |||||||
BARUCH | Isac, | handlende, | 1820,9.5 | E-12-6-Mlgd 0 | |||
alias Isac LISSA | |||||||
BLOCH | Philip Coppel, | øltapper, | 1826,29.8 | E-12-7-Mlgd 0 | |||
JOSEPH | Nathan, | kommissionær, | 1820,24.9 | E-12-8-Mlgd 0 | |||
alias Nathan ZINGER | |||||||
LEVY | Simon Aron, | handlende, | 1820,5.10 | E-12-9-Mlgd 0 | |||
WEIL | Isak, | ligtorneskærer, | 1820,30.10 | E-12-10-Mlgd | |||
BENDIXEN | Susanne, | tjenestepige, | 1820,31.10 | E-12-11-Mlgd | [Trykfejl i JD B-12-11] | ||
alias Susanne ULFEN | |||||||
COHEN (COHN) | Hirsch Levin, | handlende, | 1820,5.11 | E-12-12-Mlgd | |||
UNKNOWN BURIAL/UNUSED GRAVE | E-12-13-Mlgd | ||||||
COHEN (COHN) | Banise, | f. HERTZ, g. Israel Moses, | 1820,12.11 | E-12-14-Mlgd | |||
JACOBSEN | Jacob, | bagersvend, Ringsted, | 1820,18.11 | E-12-15-Mlgd 0 | |||
MARCUS | Nathan, | hosekræmmer, | 1820,29.11 | E-12-16-Mlgd | |||
alias Nathan NYBORG | |||||||
LEVIN | Aladia, | g. Israel, | 1820,25.12 | E-12-17-Mlgd | [Tykfejl i JD. D-12-17] | ||
SALOMONSEN | Sara, | g. Lipman, | 1820,28.12 | E-12-18-Mlgd 0 | |||
PHILIP | Simon, | handlende, | 1820,28.12 | E-12-19-Mlgd 0 | |||
WULFF (WULF) | Juda, | handlende, | 1821,26.1 | E-12-20-Mlgd | |||
alias Juda FREDERICIA | |||||||
RUBEN | Ruben Magnus, | handelsbetjent, | 1821,31.1 | E-12-21-Mlgd | |||
alias Ruben Magnus HELSINGøR | |||||||
JACOBSEN | Levin, | porcelænshandler, | 1821,15.2 | E-12-22-Mlgd 0 | |||
alias Levin MOISLING | |||||||
ISRAEL | Abraham, | silke- og klædehandler, | 1821,5.3 | E-12-23-Mlgd Legat | |||
alias Abraham HAMBURGER (HAMBURG) | |||||||
ISRAEL | Bella, | f. CANTOR, g. Abraham, | 1827,17.2 | E-12-24-Mlgd Legat | |||
RUBEN | Kele, | f. ESCHWEGE, g. Moses Ephraim, | 1821,25.3 | E-12-25-Mlgd | |||
RUBEN | Moses Ephraim, | grosserer, Helsingør, | 1823,2.6 | E-12-26-Mlgd | |||
GOLDSCHMIDT | Birgitte, | ugift, | 1821,17.4 | E-12-27-Mlgd 0 | [Trykfejl i JD B-12-27] | ||
alias Birgitte STADTHAGEN | |||||||
PHILIPSEN | Elisabeth, | f. FüRST, g. Philip Moses Nathan, | 1821,20.4 | E-12-28-Mlgd |